Jumat, 24 Desember 2010

happy (belated) mother's day!

heyhoooo! mungkin aku terlalu telat buat ucapin ini. tetapi selamat hari ibu yah buat semua ibu yang ada di dunia!! hahahaha, tanpa ibu kita ga mungkin ada di dunia ini. dan pastinya kalo ga ada ayah juga sih-_- yah but now am especially to said for my mom.

i love you so much and i really-really love you with all of my heart, my life, my soul! you are the only woman that sooooo strong,so super-duper-woman! i cant describe it. but you are very important for me.. maybe i cant give you something special. but i just cant give you some love pure from my heart, and i proud to be your children. love my mum!!!!


Senin, 22 November 2010

NEW HAIR. NEW LIFE!

halo, everybodeh! sudah lama banget aku nggak ngurus blog ini. hmmm okay, aku ingin sharing something and maybe will be worth it ;)

mungkin ada pepatah yang bilang kalo potong rambut, artinya buang sial/hidup baru/melupakan masa lalu, etc. daan menurutku itu benar! dari banyak masalah yang udah terjadi waktu rambut aku masih panjang, daaan taaraaa!! maybe i'm a little bit crazy, but u should believe it. aku potong deh rambut aku iniiii,menjadi sebahu! hahahaha dan aku udah bisa mengira-ngira apa saja reaksi orang lain tentang 'kegilaan'ku ini, daaaaaaaaaaaaaaaan ternyata memang kebanyakan mereka semua tidak bisa menerima rambutku yang sekarang '______________'

"na! kamu stres!" (dalam hati : "mendekati ,sobat")
"kak nana, sayang rambutnyaaa...." (muka sambil kepingin ngebejek aku)
"nana!! kenapa rambutnya nggak diambilllll....kan bisa aku beli..." *lirik*

well, kebanyakan dari mereka merengut untuk menyesali rambut baruku. tapi heyyyy...aku juga sebenernya menyesali rambut baruku, tapi apa mau dikata? duren keburu jatuh :')

Rabu, 06 Oktober 2010

mistakes

okay, I want to regret it very, very sorry for what I do. I do not listen to the words of my friend. I just think their words as the wind.

how last week I received back 'E' into the life for me, I actually hesitated to give him a second chance. I actually hesitated to give my love again to him, because he did not seem to mean it or so forth.

after a while I went through with it again, I do not feel the changes that he Umbar-Umbar to me, but added he had risen and exceed even ugly nature of the first. I'm very disappointed for all that she does. he continues to make me sick and cry, but he himself who said that it will not hurt me again, will not betray me again, will not make me disappointed.

but alas, it all just talk nonsense. thank you has made me learn above all 'E'. hopefully you get a valuable lesson from all you've done to me, and hopefully you can realize.

LOMO 35mm 4 lens action cam

WE LOVE YOU KANA!

hello! I'll tell you about parting with kana. me and my friends drove him to the airport. and you know what? the atmosphere is very sad! none among us who do not cry and let go Kana: (too many memories we've been through, and this is the hardest thing in my life have to give my friend a wise, good, all! go ... huh Kana, do not we here lupain yes. we will be very, very long for you!;)

Senin, 30 Agustus 2010

photoshoot!

hello, now I'm talking about amateur photography that I take a few days ago with my friend, that IZ and Satria .. we went to the Balangan beach to do this shoot, I was very pleased when the shooting was ongoing, other times I want to be able to shoot again! :D

Selasa, 24 Agustus 2010

farewell party

Hello, I want to tell you about yesterday's event Saturday parting with my friends. my best friend, wise and most fair will move the school, I was very sad when I discovered she would move the school, and I knew I would be very difficult to get to meet her, very hard (for help in underline)

yes, her name is kana. has curly hair and I loved it, she is very smart, she grew up, she was always there to mediate problems between my friends, she never made us upset, she always accepted her as it is, and always taught us to accept ourselves what it is ..

I would very very very missed, I would be very very very remember, me and my friends will surely miss her ..

oh kana, do not forget us ya! I hope you have many friends there, and we love youuuu! :)


ini Kanaaa :D


kalo ini, aku lagi sama Kanaaaa :D

kalo ini lagi farewell partynyaa :)

IF YOU COULD SEE ME NOW

The nights grow cold
im growing older
everyday youre gone
is more lonesome than the last one
ive spent all this time
without you in my life
and youre still on my mind
nothing ever feels alright

im tired of being alone
why dont you just come home
because i miss you so
and i want you to know

if you could see me now
we could move on somehow
if you could travel all the miles again
if you could just see me now
you wouldnt have a doubt
we could just start this love all over
and forget all the things we know
if you could see me now
somehow

everything i said
wasnt what i meant
i hope you can forget
and i can leave all my regrets
behind tonight
and catch a flight to Boston
and come start a new life
and this time we can do it right

im tired of being alone
why dont you just come home
because i miss you so
and i want you to know

if you could see me now
we could move on somehow
if you could travel all the miles again
if you could just see me now
you wouldnt have a doubt
we could just start this love all over
and forget all the things we know
if you could see me now
somehow

if you could see me now
we could move on somehow
if you could travel all the miles

if you could see me now
we could move on somehow
if you could travel all the miles again
if you could just see me now
you wouldnt have a doubt
we could just start this love all over
and forget all the things we know
if you could see me now
we could move on somehow
if you could travel all the miles again
if you could see me now
somehow

Kamis, 19 Agustus 2010

friends

buat aku, teman itu ga cuman ada buat di seneng aja,tapi temen itu ada saat kita sedang sedih..teman yang baik itu adalah teman yang ngerti keadaan kita dan menerima kekurangan kita. teman bukan cuman buat eksis ataupun cuman buat status aja. i have a lot of friends, really-really best friends :) they are always cheer me up when i'm down, they're always know when i'm feel sad and angry (sometimes) without them, i can't imagine hows bad my life, i will never laugh, i will never feel comfort or other feels. friends never have breaking up or anything. sooo love your friends, they're always there when you need them, they will never and never leave you alone, they're always give you some strong even when you're really-really going down..
ilovemyfriendsomuchveryberrymuchmuch!!!

seventh thing i hate about you

you're vain, you're games, you're insecure, you love me you like her, you make me laugh, you make me cry, i don't know which side to buy. your friends they're jerks, just to know it hurts! i wanna be with the one i know, you make me love you!!

Senin, 16 Agustus 2010

Karma

okay, let's we talk about karma! does anyone know about karma??
karma itu mungkin emang hal yang sepele, ga terlalu penting kali ya.tapi kalo kita udah ngerasainnya bakalan gak anggep hal ini sepele haha, yaa karma's like..yah you've made hurt anyone else end you've got hurt back, yah this is about love.. really complicated you know.. karma does always go on if you're made hurt anyone else, be careful yea, sometimes you never realize that you've made hurt someone else ;))

Minggu, 15 Agustus 2010

SANFEST '10

hello! this is event in 4th 'til 8th august in Bali!! this event is really f*ckin' awesomee!!! there's so many food, many show, and really nice place. that event called Sanur Village Festival, usually we called it Sanfest, hihi i'd attend sanfest in 6th august. in there, i met a lot of my friends, my ex (:p) i'd realy happy and really enjoy.. there's some pictures!


(left-right) Nado, Karla, Me, Nus

(left-right) Me, Karla, Angga, Nus, Gung Bagus



this is me and my dearest friend, Karla ;)

we had so much fun that day, we laughing together, talking together, 'till we forget the time hahaha really nice moment, never ever forget that day ;) FYI, that day was my ex birthday -___--

Jumat, 13 Agustus 2010

F A S H I O N-Q U O T E S

  • The Truly FASHIONABLE are beyond fashion. -Cecil Beaton, British Photographer
  • Fashion is art. it's just another way on taking what's on the inside and putting it out there for everyone to experience it. it's not shallow. it's courageous. it's beutiful. -Betty Suarez, Ugly Betty
  • FASHION IS RELATIONSHIP BETWEEN YOU AND YOUR MOOD -Sissy, Public Relation

Sabtu, 12 Juni 2010

what i wear

hello, today was sunday! ya, cheers sunday! this is what i wear today :D

flower shirt by eight people, vintage bag from Bandung, cut out legging, and yellow boots
how about you? :)

new smile, new world, new everything! forget about past man!

yaaaaaa, seperti judulnya.. seyum baru, duniaku yang baru dan semuanya yang baru -_______- i've been forget him, yang udah bikin hatiku tertusuk-tusuk, terluka dan teriris-iris hahaha.. senyum baruku seperti di bawah ini..
mungkin emang gak beda, tapi menurut aku senyum aku yang sekarang lebih bebas dari yang dulu-dulu.. hehehe terimakasih bangetbangeeettt buat temen-temen aku yang udah mau ngebantu aku buat ngelupain masa lalu aku,yang mau bikin aku kuat, yang bikin aku gak nangis-nangisan lagi, oh :') aku seneng banget punya temen-temen yang bisa ngerti aku kaya mereka :)

Sabtu, 22 Mei 2010

when you're feeling so alone and lonely

SECONDHAND SERENADE - YOUR CALL

Waiting for your call, I'm sick, call I'm angry
call I'm desperate for your voice
Listening to the song we used to sing
In the car, do you remember
Butterfly, Early Summer
It's playing on repeat, Just like when we would meet
Like when we would meet

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
and I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

Stripped and polished, I am new, I am fresh
I am feeling so ambitious, you and me, flesh to flesh
Cause every breath that you will take
when you are sitting next to me
will bring life into my deepest hopes, What's your fantasy?
(What's your, what's your, what's your...)

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
and I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

And I'm tired of being all alone, and this solitary moment makes me want to come back home
x4
(I know everything you wanted isn't anything you have)

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
and I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight

Cause I was born to tell you I love you
and I am torn to do what I have to, to make you mine
Stay with me tonight
(I know everything you wanted isn't anything you have)

-dear boy.. do you know that i feel so lonely and alone in here? i just need you now :'(-

Minggu, 25 April 2010

THANKYOU GUYS :)

Minggu (250410) - BIG THANKS to Kana, Karla, TZ, Demas, Irene, Arik(Demas's friend) kalian udah bikin hari mimggu aku lebih berwarna dan ceriaaaaaaaaaa banget! i will never forget that day!! aku bisa ngelupain masalah aku, kalian bisa bikin aku ketawaaaaaa terus! thankyou so much guys :) i love you all!!!
ini (left-right) TZ,Karla,Me,Kana
--maaf aku gak punya foto Demas, Irene, Arik :(

Jumat, 23 April 2010

ini adalah yang pertamaa!

hellooo, ini pertama kalinya aku ngeblog. yah basabasi aja nih.. hello aku Trisnawati Witono, biasanya dipanggil Nana atau nan. aku suka buat punya teman baru, aku suka banget sama fashion, aku suka banget buat ngebuat orang seneng even my heart was broken,i'd like it! sooooooo enjoooy!! this is my world :)